Best Washington Nationals Betting Sites

Baseball finally returned to Washington in 2005 when the Nationals were reborn. Established in 1969 as the Montreal Expos, the franchise relocated to Washington and have remained one of the most exciting teams in baseball. The organization spent 35 years in Montreal, winning its only East Division title in 1981. The Nationals have captured three NL East Division crowns since relocating to Washington. In 2016, the Nats posted a remarkable 95-67 record to win their third division title in five years. [+]

Much of that success can be attributed to the play of superstar outfielder Bryce Harper — the face of the Nationals’ franchise. Harper, who is a consistent .300 hitter, slugged 24 home runs and added 86 RBI in 2016. He’s one of the most feared hitters in the National League, opponents more than often opting to walk Harper rather than risk pitching to the all-star. In fact, Harper finished second in overall walks in 2016 with 108.

Former Expos third baseman Tim Wallach, who spent 13 seasons with the franchise, is the club’s all-time leader in hits with 1,694. Steve Rogers spent his entire career in an Expos uniform and still holds the record for most wins on the mound with 158.

Washington Nationals Betting Lines Today

Bettors are always looking ahead, looking to gain an advantage before putting down their next wager. Our next game widget keeps bettors informed. The helpful tool offers Washington’s upcoming opponent and the latest odds.

United Footnall League Philippines
Wednesday 11 July
Global F.C
JP Voltes FC

Global F.C @ JP Voltes FC

  odds  

Odds are not currently available for this game.

Washington Nationals Scores & Schedule

Whether it’s betting on a same-day game or looking into future wagers, the calendar widget is an essential tool. Follow the Nationals’ journey from opening pitch to the race for the playoffs using the calendar widget, which also displays up-to-date live odds. 


Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/sportsbettingsites.com/htdocs/wp-visitors/resource-enetpulse-modules/user/timetable/class-generate-html.php on line 636
  • All
  • Hungary U19 League
  • Primera B Nacional Qualification
  • International Friendlies
  • Erste Liga Qualification
  • Slovakia Super Cup
  • Bulgaria Youth League
  • Greece Youth League
  • Copa dos Campeones
  • Croatia Super Cup
  • Danish league
  • Russia Reserve
  • AFC Presidents Cup
  • Albania Kategoria Superiore qualification
  • Algeria 2nd division
  • Angola Girabola
  • Antigua and Barbuda Premier Division
  • Austria Karntnerliga
  • Austria T-Mobile Supercup
  • Austria Hallen Cup - Wien
  • Austria Hallen Cup - Graz
  • 2nd Division
  • Belarus Promotion/Relegation
  • Barbados Premier Division
  • Benin Championnat National
  • Belgian Playoff
  • Bermuda Premier Division
  • Chad Premiere Division
  • Burkina Faso Championnat National
  • Cape Verde Campeonato Nacional
  • Cupwinners Cup
  • Friendlies
  • Colombia Promotion/Relegation
  • CONCACAF Cup
  • Conf. Cup
  • Congo Linafoot
  • C. America
  • Copa Centroamericana 1
  • Cupwinners Cup (W)
  • Czech Republic Super Cup
  • Czech Republic Juniorska Liga
  • Czech Republic U19
  • e-Boks Challenge (W)
  • Davis Cup Group 2
  • Denmark Danmarksserien
  • Denmark Kvalifikationsrækken
  • Denmark Liga Cup
  • Denmark Viasat cup
  • Denmark Indoor Cup
  • European Champions Cup
  • Promotion/Relegation
  • East Asian Championship
  • Ecuador Serie B
  • Egypt 2nd Division
  • European Championship
  • F.Y.R.O.M. Super Cup
  • EURO Basket
  • European Championships (W)
  • Euro (W)
  • GF World Cup (W)
  • Finland League Cup
  • Fiji National League
  • Greece Supercup
  • Finland 4th Div.
  • Peace Cup
  • Gambia GFA Premier League
  • Gabon Championnat National de D1
  • Carlsberg Cup
  • Ghana Premier League
  • German League Cup
  • Granada Premier Division
  • Hungary Super Cup
  • Lauritz Knudsen Cup
  • Guadeloupe 1. Division
  • Guinea Championnat National
  • Promotion/Relegation
  • INL
  • Haiti Première Division
  • Møbelringen Cup (W)
  • NFL Europe
  • Italy Serie A
  • Ireland Playoff
  • Latvia Super Cup
  • PO Ita.
  • L2-League (W)
  • Kappa Cup
  • Japan 4th Div
  • Japan Promotion/Relegation
  • Kenya Top 8 Cup
  • Madagascar 1st Division
  • Lesotho Buddie Premier League
  • Liberia 1. Divsion
  • Malawi Super League
  • Kenya Super Cup
  • Poland League Cup
  • Martinique Division d´Honneur
  • Mozambique Mocambola
  • Mauritius Barclays League
  • Mali Championnat National
  • Namibia Premier League
  • Russia League Cup
  • Saint Vincent and The Grenadines League
  • Nicaragua Campeonato Nacional
  • NextGen 1
  • Slohokej Liga
  • New Zealand Premier League
  • Slovenia Championship playoff
  • Norway 2. Division
  • Norway 3. Division
  • Norway 4. Division
  • Norway 4. Division
  • Norway 5. Division
  • Pakistan PFF Premiere League
  • Norway 6. Division
  • Norway 7players
  • Norway 7players
  • Norway 7. Division
  • Norway 8. Division
  • Palestine 1st Division
  • Statoil World Cup
  • Panama ANAPROF
  • Norway Youth 1
  • Puerto Rico Premier League
  • Summer Olympics
  • SuperMatch
  • Royal Lge
  • Cup
  • Rwanda Championnat National
  • League Cup
  • Sw. Playoff
  • Senegal Championnat National
  • Setanta Sports Cup
  • Solomon Islands National Club Championship
  • TV2 Cup
  • TV2 Cup (W)
  • Slovenia Super Cup
  • St. Kitts and Nevis SKNFA League
  • Wales FAW Premier Cup
  • Summer Olympics
  • Togo Championnat National
  • Sudan 1. Division
  • World Bowl
  • Swaziland Premier League
  • Summer Olympics
  • Summer Olympics (W)
  • Summer Olympics
  • Olympics
  • Summer Olympics
  • Olympics (W)
  • Summer Olympics (W)
  • Summer Olympics (W)
  • Sweden Super Cup
  • Tahiti Division Federale
  • Sweden Reserve 2
  • Trinidad and Tobago Professional League
  • Sweden Reserve League
  • Sweden Reserves 1 Promotion / Relegation
  • Ukraine Superliga
  • Vanuatu Port Villa League
  • Turkey Spor Toto Cup
  • World Championships
  • UI Cup
  • Venezuela Promotion/Relegation
  • Other Matches (W)
  • Other Matches
  • Vodafone Cup
  • West Asian Championship
  • Uzbekistan - Promotion/Relegation
  • World Cup
  • World Cup (W)
  • WRHL (W)
  • Yemen Premier League
  • Zambia Premier League
  • Zimbabwe Premier Soccer League
  • WC 2018
  • World Cup of Hockey
  • NPB
  • Poland FA Cup
  • Norway Promotion/Relegation (W)
  • Superliga
  • Germany 1. Bundesliga
  • Ecuador Serie A
  • Australia 1 (W)
  • Slovakia 1. Liga Playoff
  • Sweden Cup
  • Colombia Torneo Postobon
  • FA Trophy
  • TFF 1. Lig
  • Montenegro 2. Division
  • Denmark 1. Division
  • Denmark Nordea Cup
  • Lithuania A Lyga
  • Fed Cup
  • Singapore S.League
  • French Lge
  • Japan Promotion/Relegation (W)
  • Poland Polska Liga Koszykowki
  • Kazakhstan Promotion/Relegation
  • Israel Cup
  • San Marino Campionato
  • Faroe Islands Vodafonedeildin
  • Estonia Cup
  • Reserve
  • Swiss Cup
  • SPL
  • U.A.E. Etisalat National League
  • Norway Toppserien
  • A-League
  • Turkey Cup
  • Euro Ice Hockey Challenge, Norway
  • Challenge-Cup (W)
  • B-World Cup
  • Champions Cup
  • Norway 1. Division
  • Tanzania Premier League
  • United Footnall League Philippines
  • Scot.Lge 1
  • Slovakia Superliga
  • Cameroon Première Division
  • Malta First Division
  • Georgia Cup
  • Morocco Botola
  • Jordan League
  • Georgia 2nd Division
  • Latvia 1. Division
  • China Super League
  • South Africa 2nd Division
  • Finland SM Liiga
  • Estonia G4S KML
  • Wales PBS Premier League
  • Russian League
  • Uruguay Segunda Division
  • Luxembourg 2. Division
  • Qatar Q-League
  • N. Ireland Playoff
  • Romania Cup
  • WHIL (W)
  • Lithuania 1st Division
  • Denmark Guldbageren League Qualification final stage
  • Iraq Super League
  • EXQI League
  • 2nd Div. Fra.
  • NFL Preseason
  • KHL
  • Port. Cup
  • Cup
  • Spain LEB
  • Greece Super League
  • IPL
  • Germany Bundesliga
  • Euroleague
  • Sweden League
  • Finland SM-Liiga
  • Kenya 1st Division (W)
  • Germany Bundesliga (W)
  • Cup
  • Kenya FK Cup
  • Hungary FA Cup
  • Chilean Super Cup
  • Friendlies
  • Danish League
  • Austria Women Handball
  • Bolivia Promotion/Relegation
  • Lge 1
  • China Super Cup
  • Úrvalsdeild
  • NBA
  • Port. Super Cup
  • Latvia 1st Division
  • NL Super Cup
  • Moldova National Division
  • Norway Kvinneligaen (Ladies)
  • Denmark Promotion/Relegation
  • Hong Kong First Division
  • Eredivisie NL
  • Norway Postenligaen
  • Romania Super Cup
  • Friendlies (W, Int.)
  • Macedonia Vtora Liga
  • Denmark Landspokal
  • African Nations Championship
  • French Cup
  • Venezuela Segunda Division - Clausura
  • Denmark Jack & Jones League Qualification final stage
  • Poland 1st Division
  • Switzerland NLA
  • MHL
  • World Championships
  • French CFA
  • Honduras Liga Nacional
  • Czech Republic Mattoni NBL
  • South Korean League
  • Denmark Danmarksserien
  • Denmark 1. Division
  • Bulgaria B PFG
  • Norway Postenligaen
  • Ireland Airtricity League
  • ISL
  • Iceland Cup
  • Chile Primera B
  • Kuwait 1. Division
  • South Korea Cup
  • CAF Super Cup
  • Finland Korisliiga
  • Belgian 3rd Division
  • Armenia Cup
  • Armenia Super Cup
  • Denmark U17 Ligaen
  • Swiss 3rd Div.
  • USA NCAA
  • Chile Primera
  • Bosnia-Herzegovina Cup
  • ITM Cup
  • Norway 2. Division
  • Pro Bowl
  • Poland Ekstraklasa
  • Sierra Leone Premier League
  • Sweden Elitserien
  • TFF 2. Lig
  • South Korean League (W)
  • Scot. Lge 2
  • Kazakhstan 1. Division
  • Turkey Cup
  • Danish League
  • Belgium Ligue Ethias
  • Japan J. League 1
  • National League One
  • Synot Liga
  • Norway GET-ligaen
  • OTP Bank Liga
  • Irish Cup
  • Romania Liga I
  • Slovenia Playoff
  • Test Matches
  • Slovakia Extraliga
  • MLB All-Star Game
  • Andorra Promotion/Relegation
  • CAF Champions League
  • Sweden Elitserien
  • Slovakia Slovnaft Extraliga
  • Spanish Super Cup
  • Serbia Prva Liga
  • Alba Ch.
  • Serie B
  • Denmark AL Bank Cup
  • Taiwan Division A
  • Wales Welsh Cup
  • Thailand 1st Division
  • Cup
  • N. Ireland 1. Division
  • Cyprus 2. Division
  • Denmark 3F Cup
  • Singapore Cup
  • Canada CSL
  • Hazfi Cup
  • Ukraine 1. Division
  • Romania Liga II
  • NL Cup
  • Norway Get Ligaen qualification
  • N. Ireland League Cup
  • Kazakhstan Premier League
  • Latvia LMT Virsliga
  • Bulgaria Super Cup
  • French Lge Cup
  • Slovenia Cup
  • Premier L.
  • USA WNBA
  • Super Cup
  • Russian 3rd Division
  • Andorra Cup
  • National League
  • Israel Toto Cup
  • Russia promotion playoffs
  • Finland Promotion/Relegation Playoff
  • Six Nations (W)
  • International Friendlies (W)
  • Germany 2. Bundesliga
  • Uganda Super League
  • Ireland League Cup
  • Swedish Women League
  • Ireland FAI Cup
  • Montenegro 1. Division
  • India I League
  • Copa Sudamericana
  • CONCACAF CL
  • Norway 1. Division
  • Bulgaria A PFG
  • Ivory Coast Championnat National
  • Six Nations U20
  • Japan Super Cup
  • Ireland 1. Division
  • Cup
  • Denmark Guldbageren League
  • Georgia Promotion/Relegation
  • Russia Cup
  • Hong Kong Second Division
  • Colombia Cup
  • Portuguese Lge
  • Japan J. League 2
  • Lge Cup
  • Community Sh.
  • Finland Veikkausliga
  • Championship
  • Spain Liga Asobal
  • Lithuania 1 Lyga
  • Macedonia Prva Liga Playoff
  • Vietnam Eximbank V-league
  • NHL Preseason
  • Cyprus Super Cup
  • Super Lig
  • Cup
  • Nedbank Cup
  • Golden League (W)
  • USL Pro
  • Macedonia Prva Liga
  • Austria Erste Liga
  • Kategoria Superiore
  • Germany BBL Cup
  • Supercopa MX
  • Iceland 1. Deild
  • Uzbekistan Oliy Liga
  • Hungary NB II
  • Scotland Development League
  • Belarus First League
  • Kenya 2nd Division
  • Croatia FA Cup
  • Euro U-19 (W)
  • Ukraine Premier League
  • Syria Premier League
  • Norway League
  • 3rd Div. Germ.
  • Portuguese 2nd Div.
  • PDL
  • 6 Nations
  • NL 2nd Div.
  • Denmark Landspokal herrer
  • Uzbekistan 2nd Division
  • Swiss 2nd Div.
  • Poland Super Cup
  • Friendlies U21
  • Toyota TPL
  • Paraguay Division Intermedia
  • Denmark Dameligaen (Ladies)
  • Super Cup Germ.
  • China Cup
  • Lebanon Premier League
  • Super Cup
  • FA Cup
  • Poland 1. Liga
  • Malaysia Super Liga
  • NBA All Star Game
  • International Friendlies
  • Belgian Cofidis Cup
  • MTN8 Cup
  • Suruga Bank Championship
  • Moldova 1. Division
  • Serie A (Ita.)
  • Denmark 2nd Division (W)
  • Slovensky Pohar
  • Japan J. League 3
  • NL Play-offs
  • Ukraine Cup
  • New Zealand NZFC
  • US Open Cup
  • CFL
  • Greece B Ethniki
  • Spanish Cup
  • Denmark Cup (Ladies)
  • Algeria Nedjma Championnat
  • LaLiga
  • National League
  • Cyprus Cup
  • Russia Super Cup
  • Ukraine Super Cup
  • MLB Spring Training
  • Albania Cup
  • Kazakhstan Super Cup
  • Serbia Cup
  • Slovenia Prva Liga
  • Spain Super Cup
  • MLS
  • Slovakia 1. Division
  • German Cup
  • Norway Postenligaen Qualification
  • Estonia Super Cup
  • Finland Ykkonen
  • Peru Segunda Division
  • Armenia 1. Division
  • Kenya Premier League
  • Poland Playoff
  • L1-League (W)
  • USA All-Star Game
  • Druha League
  • Indonesia Super Liga
  • Luxembourg 1. Division Qualification
  • Scot. Cup
  • Glafkos Klerides L.
  • Ireland Super Cup
  • Estonia Esiliiga
  • Oman 1. Division
  • Sweden 1. Division
  • Coppa Italia
  • Slovenia 2. Division
  • Lithuania Super Cup
  • Premier Division
  • Austria ÖFB Stiegl Cup
  • French Pro A League
  • Kagame Inter-Club Cup 1
  • Sweden Allsvenskan qualification
  • France D1
  • Denmark Cup
  • Spain SFV
  • Wales Premiership
  • Cup
  • CFU Club Champions Cup
  • Italy Serie A
  • NFL
  • Russia Superleague
  • Russia PBL
  • Serbia Jelen Super Liga
  • OFC Champions League
  • NLB League ABA
  • Euro Cup
  • Swiss 4th Div.
  • Poland 1st Division
  • World Cup U-20
  • Slovenia 1. DOL
  • Sweden Elitserien Qualification
  • Armenia Premier League
  • Italy Serie B
  • Czech Republic Extraliga
  • Super Cup
  • MLB
  • Norway 1. Division
  • National Ligaen
  • South Korean League
  • Finland SM Liiga playoff Grp.
  • Azadegan League
  • Austria HLA
  • NLA
  • Germany DEL
  • Spain Cup
  • Slovenia 1. DOL
  • Liga de Ascenso
  • Cyprus A League
  • Serie D Ita.
  • 3.Div.
  • B-World Cup U-20
  • 2nd Div. Germ.
  • Turkey Beko TBL
  • Davis Cup
  • Sweden Elitserien
  • Gold Cup
  • Greece C Ethniki
  • AFL
  • Austria tipico-Bundesliga
  • Croatia A1 League
  • Tri-Nations
  • Golden League
  • Singapore League Cup
  • K-League
  • German Promotion Play Off
  • WNBA All Star Game
  • Sweden Play Off
  • European Championships (W)
  • Toulon Tournament
  • Cup
  • Serie B
  • Vietnam 2
  • France Pro B
  • Nigeria Premier League
  • China Jia League
  • Bulgaria Cup
  • Finland Mestis
  • Italy Serie A
  • Regio
  • VHL
  • Venezuela Primera Division
  • South Korean League (W)
  • Azerbaijan Cup
  • European Championships
  • Bundesliga
  • Rugby Union Championship
  • France D1 (W)
  • Poland Ekstraklasa
  • Scot. Co-op. Cup
  • Euro U19
  • KPB
  • Primera B
  • Soccer - Premier League Asia Trophy
  • Sweden Allsvenskan
  • Copa MX Apertura
  • Oberliga
  • Norway Promotion/Relegation
  • ATP
  • Bahrain Premiere League
  • Sweden 2. Division
  • Norway BLNO
  • World Cup
  • Uhren Cup
  • Finland SM Liiga
  • Asian Cup
  • Lega Pro
  • British and Irish Cup
  • Sweden 1. Division
  • Challenger
  • NHL
  • Champions League
  • NLA (W)
  • AFC Champions League
  • WTA
  • Norway 3. Division
  • European Championship (W)
  • Euro U-17 (W)
  • Spanish Tercera Division
  • Olympic Games
  • Andorra 2. Division
  • 2nd Division
  • European Trophy Capital Division
  • Libya Premier League
  • H Cup
  • World Championships (W)
  • Denmark 2nd Division
  • Argentina League
  • Czech Republic Extraliga qualification
  • Eng.7
  • Finland Cup
  • WTA Challenger
  • Brazil State
  • Mexico Segunda Division
  • Johnst. P. Trophy
  • Greece A2
  • Montenegro 1. Division Playoff
  • Uruguay League
  • Botswana Premier League
  • Belgian League
  • Luxembourg 1. Division
  • Ice Hockey Canada 1
  • Serbia Jelen Super Liga
  • Belgium Super Cup
  • Norway Super Cup
  • Malta Premier League
  • Euro U21
  • Scot. Champ.
  • Davis Cup Group 3
  • WCh U20
  • Prom./Rel.
  • Primera C
  • Estonia Meistriliiga
  • Argentina LNB League
  • Great Britain BBL
  • LaLiga2
  • Tunisia Ligue I
  • Swiss League
  • NASL
  • Norway Postenligaen Playoff Qualification
  • Saudi Arabia Premier League
  • Premiership
  • Denmark Jack & Jones League
  • Brazil State 2
  • Grand Slam
  • Port. 3rd Div.
  • Germany BBL League
  • El Salvador Primera Division
  • Brazilian Cup
  • Greece A1
  • Conf. Cup Africa
  • Serie D
  • Italy Serie A2
  • DR Congo Super League
  • Denmark U19 Ligaen
  • Bolivia Segunda Division
  • Switzerland SPL
  • Spain SVM
  • Challenge Cup
  • Morocco 2nd Division
  • France Pro A
  • Malta FA Trophy
  • Varanama Conf.
  • Cup
  • Champions Hockey League
  • Austria Regionalliga
  • Denmark 1. Division
  • Jamaica Premier League
  • Austria EBEL
  • Basketball - United League 1
  • Turkey Supercup
  • Belarus Vysshaya Liga
  • France Ligue Magnus
  • Primera B Nacional
  • Champions Lge
  • Slovenia Prva Liga
  • France Top 14
  • World League
  • ABSA
  • Euro U-17
  • Sweden Allsvenskan Norra
  • Euro 2016
  • 1. HNL
  • Women Lge
  • Croatia 1A Liga
  • Spanish Segunda B
  • Serie A (Bra.)
  • World Championship (W)
  • CECAFA Senior Challenge Cup
  • Conference
  • National
  • Champions League
  • Georgia Umaglesi Liga
  • Cup
  • Israel Premier League
  • French Pro B League
  • Bosnia 2nd Division
  • AFF Suzuki Cup
  • Guatemala Liga Nacional
  • African Cup
  • Primera Division
  • South Korea Promotion/Relegation
  • Slovenia Prva Liga
  • Denmark Ekstra Bladet Cup
  • Superliga FBU
  • Poland 2. Liga
  • Cuba Campeonato Nacional
  • Brazil LNB League
  • Denmark Elitedivision slutspil
  • Basketball - Baltic League 1
  • Wales 2nd Division
  • Denmark Reserve League
  • Turkey Aroma 1
  • Guatemala Primera Division
  • Austria ÖBL
  • Norway Cup (W)
  • Malaysia 2nd Division
  • LG Hockey Games
  • Czech Republic Cup
  • Denmark AL-Bank League
  • Japan Cup
  • NM Cup
  • Greece A1
  • Tunisia 2nd Division
  • Belarus Cup
  • Poland PlusLiga
  • Finland SM Liiga
  • Norway OBOS-ligaen
  • International Friendlies
  • Norway 1. Division
  • NCAAB
  • Turkey Aroma 1
  • Japan JBL
  • NBA Preseason
  • Champions League (W)
  • Recopa Sudamericana
  • Andorra 1. Division
  • Mexico League
  • Egypt Etisalat Premier League
  • Croatia Dukat Premijer Liga
  • Israel Leumit League
  • 2.Div.
  • Spain Liga ABF
  • The Atlantic Cup
  • Greece Cup
  • Bosnian Premier League
  • Champions League (W)
  • Hockey World Cup
  • Team Tournament
  • Russian 2nd Division
  • EHF-Cup (W)
  • Peru Primera Division
  • Sweden Superettan
  • Olympic Games (W)
  • Cup
  • Serie C
  • Challenge-Cup
  • Netherlands Eredivisie
  • Faroe Islands Cup
  • NWSL
  • ConIFA World Football Cup
  • Gulf Cup
  • Germany 1. Bundesliga Playoff
  • Romania Liga Nationala
  • 4th Division
  • Port. Lge Cup
  • Scotland Premiership
  • Norway Eliteserien final stage
  • Paraguay Copa TIGO Primera Division
  • Croatia 1A Liga
  • Serbia A League playoff
  • TopAz PL
  • Switzerland NLA
  • TFF 3. Lig
  • Norway Eliteserien
  • Youth League
  • Denmark 2. Division
  • World Cup (W)
  • Slovakia ST Extraliga qualification
  • Chile Cup
  • WC Championship
  • Denmark 1. Division
  • EHF-Cup
  • Bolivia Primera Division
  • Deutschland-Cup
  • Czech Republic Extraliga
  • AFC Youth Championship
  • Slovakia Slovnaft Extraliga
  • FFA Cup
  • Pro12
  • Sweden SuperAllsvenskan
  • Europa Lge
  • Mexico Primera A
  • Germany DEL Qualification
  • Lge 2
  • Friendlies (Int.)
  • Greece HEBA
  • Nabisco Cup
  • N. Ireland Premiership
  • Switzerland NLB
  • Poland PGNiG Superligi final stage
  • Liga Postobon
  • Romania Liga Nationala
  • 2. HNL
  • C. Libertadores
  • Champions Cup
  • Spanish ACB League
  • Czech Republic Ekstraliga
  • Denmark Elitedivision Grundspil
  • Denmark 3F Ligaen
  • NL 3rd Div.
  • Soccer - Australia Youth 2
  • Slovenia Liga UPC
  • WCh U17
  • World Championship
  • AFC Cup
  • Czech Republic 1. liga playoff
  • Finland Kakkonen
  • Denmark Nordea Cup
  • Highland/Lowland League
  • Super Cup
  • Copa do Nordeste
  • All
  • Home
  • Away
No game

Washington Nationals Standings Right Now

Competing in one of the toughest divisions in baseball, it is important to follow where the Nationals sit in the NL East standings throughout the season. [+]

The standings widget below offers key stats — such as winning percentage and runs for/against — that will put you ahead of the betting competition.


Warning: array_merge(): Argument #2 is not an array in /var/www/sportsbettingsites.com/htdocs/wp-visitors/resource-enetpulse-modules/user/standing/_functions.php on line 336
No data available

How To Win At Washington Nationals Betting

Entering the 2017 MLB campaign, the Washington Nationals were +650 favorites to win the World Series. 

With Bryce Harper and Stephen Strasburg — the club’s two main centerpieces — in the lineup on a nightly basis, expect that trend to continue for many years to come.

Harper had an extraordinary start to 2017, hitting well above .300 to rank among the top 10 in batting average. Much like Mike Trout of the Los Angeles, pitchers tend to pitch around or intentionally walk the 2015 National League MVP.

While that seems like a safe bet for opponents, pitching to first baseman Ryan Zimmerman and second baseman Daniel Murphy — the next two hitters in the batting order — is a risky move. Zimmerman and Murphy are also consistently among the top hitters in the NL.

Washington had the second lowest earned runs average in the National League in 2016 — only the World Series champion Chicago Cubs were better. 

The Nationals boast two solid pitchers in Stephen Strasburg and Max Scherzer, both who are always among the leaders wins and ERA when healthy.

Ready to put your money on the Washington Nationals? Here are a few online sportsbooks to consider before placing your wagers.